Staff

Leadership Team

Mr J Tutt - Head Teacher

Miss L Hayward - Deputy Headteacher & Upper Phase Lead

Mrs P Wardell - Assistant Headteacher & SENCO

Mrs C Dennett - Assistant Headteacher & Middle Phase Lead         Miss S Greenfield - Assistant Headteacher & Lower Phase Lead         

 

Admin Team

Mrs A Walker - School Administrator          Mrs A Pierce - School Administrator & Admissions

Mrs D Johnson - Admin Assistant               Mrs S Hilliard - Admin Assistant

Mrs L Ayton - Finance Officer      Mrs J Walters - Deputy Finance Officer

 

Premises Team

Mr S Fleming     Mr S Littlechild

 

Owl Class (Year 6)

Miss S Stock (Class Teacher)

Mrs S Baker/Mrs J Blanchette

 

Kestrel Class (Year 6)

Mr J Stevens (Class Teacher)

Mrs J Simkins

Osprey Class (Year 6)

Mrs A Williams (Class Teacher)

Mrs L Vaughan/Mrs T Woolgar (Shared Teaching Assistant)

Chaffinch Class (Year 5)

Mr S Wyke (Class Teacher)

Mrs L Jarvis (Shared Teaching Assistant)

Nightingale Class (Year 5)

Mr B Pritchard (Class Teacher)

Mrs A Holland (PPA Cover)

Mrs L Jarvis (Shared Teaching Assistant)

Swift Class (Year 5)

Mrs L Sparks (Class Teacher)

Mrs L Jarvis/Mrs T Woolgar (Shared Teaching Assistants)

 

Vole Class (Year 4)

Mrs H Featherstone (Class Teacher)

Mrs G Waller (PPA Cover)

Ms M Lewis/Mrs L Tobin (Shared Teaching Assistants)

Stoat Class (Year 4)

Mrs C Jones (Class Teacher)

Ms M Lewis (Shared Teaching Assistant)

Mrs L Tobin (Shared Teaching Assistant)

Dormouse Class (Year 4)

Mrs F Schone (Class Teacher)

Mrs G Waller (PPA Cover)

Ms M Lewis/Mrs L Tobin (Shared Teaching Assistants)

Fox Class (Year 3)

Mr M Hodges

Mrs A Holland (PPA Cover)

Mrs N Piper (Teaching Assistant)

Badger Class (Year 3)

Mrs C Dennett/Mrs R Clarke (Class Teachers)

Mrs J Crane (Teaching Assistant)

Deer Class (Year 3)

Mrs V Oakley (Class Teacher)

Mrs J Ledger (Teaching Assistant)

 

Squirrel Class (Year 2)

Mrs M Belfield/Mrs R Raistrick (Class Teachers)

Mrs K Phillips (Teaching Assistant)

Hedgehog Class (Year 2)

Mrs J Simpson/Mrs T King (Class Teachers)

Mrs J Starritt (Teaching Assistant)

Rabbit Class (Year 2)

Mrs R Piper (Class Teacher)

Mrs R Connell/Mrs J Penn (Teaching Assistants) 

Chestnut Class (Year 1)

Mrs L Russell (Class Teacher)

Mrs L Coward (PPA Cover)

Mrs C Morris/Mrs J Navarro (Teaching Assistants)

Beech Class (Year 1)

Mrs H Shortland/Mrs J Mill (Class Teachers)

Mrs E Fairweather/Mr M Dillon/Mrs R Tingey (Teaching Assistants)

 

Ash Class (Year 1)

Mrs S Sweatman (Class Teacher)

Mrs L Coward (PPA Cover)

Mrs N Hayers/Mrs A Towler (Teaching Assistants)

Maple Class (Reception)

Miss S Greenfield/Mrs L Coward (Class Teachers)

Mrs V Ahmed/Mrs E Fairweather (Teaching Assistants)

Cherry Class (Reception)

Miss A Smith (Class Teacher)

Mrs S Herman (PPA Cover)

Mr S Jacob (Teaching Assistant)

Oak Class (Reception)

Mrs S Herman (PPA Cover)

Mrs J O'Loan (Class Teacher)

Mrs J Clark (Teaching Assistant)